Similar lots by type
-
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 75 handbeschilderde houten eieren.
A lot of 75 hand-painted wooden eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een oude wassen madonna in houten vitrine.
An old wax Madonna in a wooden display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Set van 2 religieuze beelden. houten beeld van Christus en een wassen Maria onder stolp.
Set of 2 religious figures. Wooden figure of Christ and a wax figure of Mary under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cm -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot waaronder porselein en aardewerk bestaande uit 2 borden, P. Regout waarvan 1 gerestaureerd, een grote kom naar Chinees voorbeeld en een blauw schaaltje met vergulde decoratie, toegevoegd 2 engeltjes waarvan één gelijmd en 2 Afrikaanse briefopeners in hout en kunststof.
A varied lot including porcelain and earthenware consisting of 2 plates, P. Regout of which 1 restored, a large bowl in Chinese style, and a blue dish with gilded decoration, accompanied by 2 angels, one glued, and 2 African letter openers in wood and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 25.5 cm (kom)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#65Een lotje vintage aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje en 3 vaasjes.
A lot of vintage pottery consisting of a small dish and 3 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#61Een Braziliaans dienblad met vlindervleugels.
A Brazilian tray with butterfly wings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#53Een oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornament op metalen presenteersokkel.
An old carved solid oak ornament on metal display base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 39 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Paar blauw geglazuurde aardewerken eenden.
Pair of blue glazed earthenware ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Corry AmmerlaanPeriod: °1947Een retro design vaas ontworpen door Corry Ammerlaan.
A retro design vase designed by Corry Ammerlaan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58KPM, Boch, Longwy, Petrus RegoutEen lot van 7 borden bestaande uit 3 x Petrus Regout met SANA motief, 2 x Longwy expedition du Tonkin, 1 x Boch Freres Keramis Les Combles en 1 x KPM gemonogrammeerd AH.
A lot of 7 plates consisting of 3 x Petrus Regout with SANA motif, 2 x Longwy expedition du Tonkin, 1 x Boch Freres Keramis Les Combles, and 1 x KPM monogrammed AH.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cache-pot, hand made in France. Kleine schilfer.
A blue glazed terracotta cache-pot, hand made in France. Small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Lot Britse munten, jaren 70 tot begin 21ste eeuw. Omvat 67 één pond stukken.
Lot of British coins, from the 1970s to early 21st century. Includes 67 one-pound coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#70Een kleine opaline hanglamp, gevormd als een vlam.
A small opaline pendant lamp, shaped like a flame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Landschapje met boerderij, olie op doek. Stijl Bob Ross. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas. In the style of Bob Ross. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Diepe schaal in rijkelijk versierd Chinees porcelein.
Deep bowl in richly decorated Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Een gevarieerd lot van 4 koperen kandelaars, merendeels 19e eeuws.
A varied lot of 4 brass candlesticks, mostly from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 clEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#110Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek, getekend B. De Pooter.
"Landscape with Water Feature". Oil on canvas, signed B. De Pooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


