Similar lots by type
-
#6Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#52Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een lot van 5 biscuit beeldjes met mandjes, versierd met divers decor in het reliëf. Beige mand met meerdere manco’s.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 9-24 cm -
#187Twee uit kunststof gesculptuurde beeldjes van jongen en meisje op metalen voet. Naar Moreau.
Two plastic sculpted figurines of a boy and girl on a metal base. To Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#51Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Een bronzen beeldje van een paard, vroeg 20e eeuws, naar Tang dynastie.
A bronze figurine of a horse, early 20th century, after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#103Een glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#227Een lot strips: D. David, “Troebel Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, jaren 70. 7 albums goede tot zeer gelezen staat. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums en Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, jaren zeventig. Alle redelijke staat.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#184Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#41Een lot bestaande uit drie kommen in blauw en wit porselein gemerkt Bernardaud Limoges, Frankrijk en twee schalen gemerkt Tancrede, Maastricht.
A lot consisting of three bowls in blue and white porcelain marked Bernardaud Limoges, France and two bowls marked Tancrede, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19 cm - 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een koperen dienblad met porseleienen blad versierd met bloemen en vlinders.
A copper tray with a porcelain top decorated with flowers and butterflies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#75Een paar borden met gedrukt decor. “Le Retour du Soldat” en “Les Adieux du Marin”.
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#166Een vintage schaal uit amberkleurig glas met smeedwerk.
A vintage bowl of amber glass with ironwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 30 cmH: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#11Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#7“Christus de verlosser.” Houten sculptuur. Gebarsten aan de voet en naar de torso, 3 vingers manco. We voegen er een steen met schildering van een icoon aan toe.
"Christ the redeemer." Wooden sculpture. Cracked at the foot and towards the torso, 3 fingers missing. We add a stone with an icon painting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

