#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#87Een lot van 4 zilveren dieren, gemerkt 925, bestaande uit een konijn, een everzwijn, een kuiken en een fazant als zoutstrooier. Totaalgewicht 340 gram.
A lot of 4 silver animals, marked 925, consisting of a rabbit, a wild boar, a chick, and a pheasant as a salt shaker. Total weight 340 grams.No longer availableDim. l 14 cm (fazant)Estimate: € 220 / 260 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
A lot of 6 World War I front military maps on paper, including 1 French, 1 German with stamp.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
#488Een geglazuurd heramische tafellamp in Chinese stijl met florale motieven. Op houten sokkel.
A glazed ceramic table lamp in Chinese style with floral motifs. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 60 cm (voet)Estimate: € 40 / 60