Similar lots by type
-
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vazen, VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend. De grote vaas heeft onderaan minimale schilferschade.
A lot of two organically shaped vases, VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom. The larger vase has minimal chipping at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 en 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan getekend.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan de restanten van een etiket.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color throughout. Remnants of an adhesive sticker at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#533Een lot van twee lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two lamp bases made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 en 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.
A crystal vase, red colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and master's mark M.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#242Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.
A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#253Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#257Val Saint LambertTwee vaasjes van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
Two vases made of cut VSL crystal. Pink colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 13 en 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#343Een antiek houten kistje met wortelfineer en koperen delen, draagt initialen MR.
An antique wooden box with burr veneer and copper parts, bears the initials MR.No longer availableDim. 13 x 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#390Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#627Een jardinière van meerkleurig en verguld porselein met een decor van jagers.
A jardiniere of polychrome and gilt porcelain decorated with hunters.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#602Jeanne Emma De Soomer‘Het Bloemenmeisje’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; J. De Soomer.
'The Flower Girl', mixed media on panel. Signed; J. De Soomer.No longer availableDim. 29/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#624‘Portret van een jonge vrouw met blond haar’, olieverf op doek. In zwarte Amerikaanse lijst, niet getekend.
'Portrait of a young woman with blond hair', oil on canvas. In a black American frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A three-tier brass and onyx side table.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#94‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).
‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).No longer availableDim. 36/44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

