Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
SKU: 2409240017.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.

    A cut colorless crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #413
    Poterie des 3 Terres

    Een aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.

    An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #128
    Ritzenhoff Smoking ca 2000

    Een collectie van 6 asbakken gedecoreerd door diverse kunstenaars (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In oorspronkelijke houten kistjes. Zes stuks. We voegen er een aansteker van Dupont aan toe.

    A collection of 6 ashtrays decorated by various artists (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In original wooden boxes. Six pieces. Includes a Dupont lighter.
    No longer available
    Dim. div.
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #478
    David Thai

    Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
  • #568

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #588
    Glashütte Limburg

    Een vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.

    A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #578

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.

    A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #365

    Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.

    A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322
    Jacob Smits

    “Huistafereel”. Een ets op papier, bovenaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #112

    “Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More