A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
SKU: 2409240017.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #394

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Trek

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #258
    Capodimonte

    “Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.

    "Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #632

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542
    Cardew design

    "Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #509

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #192
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858-1938

    "Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    Dim. 14 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #309

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #34

    Een groot lot grafisch werk met etsen, houtsnedes e.a. van diverse kunstenaars.

    A large lot of graphic works with etchings, woodcuts, etc. by various artists.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #400
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00