Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
SKU: 2409240017.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #99

    “In de herberg”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "At the inn", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #172
    Anne Rutten

    “Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #125
    Henri Bursztyn

    “Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.

    "Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #618

    Een lot van 2 Imari porseleinen borden met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. Begin 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain plates with multi-colored floral decor and scalloped edge. Early 20th century. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #93

    Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55

    Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.

    A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #597

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462

    “Sierlijke Wilg”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.

    "Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More