Similar lots by type
-
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een paar octogonale dekselvazen van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend met de initialen H.V. Bij één vaas is de dekselknop gelijmd.
A set of octagonal lidded vases made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Signed with the initials H.V. One vase has a glued lid knob.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#157May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016Een terracotta groep voorstellend 3 gezeten kinderen, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
A terracotta group depicting 3 seated children, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 42 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration. Featuring foo dogs at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Italiaanse schone”, een albasten buste op sokkel, gesigneerd Carli. De sokkel opnieuw vast te zetten.
"Italian beauty", an alabaster bust on pedestal, signed Carli. The bust needs to be reattached to the base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#511Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#148Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152 A (1960-1972) en 152 B (1964 - 1972). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl," a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152 A (1960-1972) and 152 B (1964-1972). This concerns the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#507GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Twee maal 11 2/0 (1957 en 1960-72), twee maal 82/0 (1957, verschillende formaten) en 81 2/0 (1960-63).
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Two 11 2/0 (1957 and 1960-72), two 82/0 (1957, different sizes) and 81 2/0 (1960-63).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Maria Innocentia Hummel“Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy”, een lot van 2 Hummel bonbonnières, 1960-1963 en 1950 - 1959.
"Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy", a lot of 2 Hummel candy dishes, 1960-1963 and 1950-1959.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een keramische beeld van broeder Isidoor.
A ceramic sculpture of Brother Isidore.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#24“Baigneuse”. Litho naar Renoir. Gesigneerd en genummerd 10/100 buiten de plaat.
"Bather." Lithograph after Renoir. Signed and numbered 10/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 19 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Reinhard MichelPeriod: 1910*“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan linkerkant.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small damage on the left side.No longer availableDim. 78 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#75Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#51Yves LohePeriod: 1947 - ....Bronzen sculptuur met meerkleurige glazen paardenkop, gesigneerd Lohe.
Bronze sculpture with multicolored glass horse head, signed Lohe.No longer availableDim. 37 x 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#129‘Meisjesportret’, houtskooltekening. Gemonogrammeerd VR, 1920. Toegeschreven aan Théo Van Rysselberghe.
'Girls portrait', charcoal drawing. Monogrammed VR, 1920. Attributed to Théo Van Rysselberghe.No longer availableDim. 65/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#655Een houten kamerlamp in kerselaar met florale basis, tafelblad en gedraaide middenschacht.
A wooden table lamp in cherry wood with a floral base, tabletop, and twisted middle shaft.No longer availableDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Herman Frederick Carel Ten KatePeriod: 1803 - 1856“De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#456Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


