Similar lots by type
-
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#290Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.
An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een lot koper bestaande uit een koffiemolen, twee bellen en een onvolledige pepermolen.
A lot of copper items consisting of a coffee grinder, two bells, and an incomplete pepper mill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#293Val Saint-LambertEen driehoekige schotel van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A triangular dish made of green colored crystal. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#159Geishas met waaier, twee Chinese prenten. Met schade.
Geishas with fan, two Chinese prints. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#272Een lot van drie Aziatische voorwerpen van gegraveerd been.
A lot of three Asian items made of carved ivory.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 19, Ø 3 - 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281Een lotje oud koper bestaande uit 2 schaaltjes, een beeldje van een hond en 7 sierstukken, hoofdzakelijk Engelse origine.
A lot of old copper consisting of 2 bowls, a statue of a dog, and 7 decorative items, mainly of English origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#170A. Thielens“Heidezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Heath View". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#18Goedewagen HollandEen grote tabakspot van blauw-wit Delfts porselein. Gemerkt; Goedewaagen, Holland.
A large tobacco jar of blue and white Delft porcelain. Marked; Goedewaagen, Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Mon GelperPeriod: °1930“De omhelzing”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.
"The Embrace". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#140Een set van twee ingekleurde etsen met de portretten van George I & II. Gepubliceerd in 1804 door Wilkes, London.
A set of two hand-colored etchings featuring the portraits of George I & II. Published in 1804 by Wilkes, London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#332Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




