A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.
SKU: 2409240643.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #643
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #65

    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Wever & Ducré

    "VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.
    Dim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #604

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    A lot from the colonial period consisting of a glass bottle from Primus, empty, a butter dish from the Elisabethville, the former Congo boat, an ashtray from the Compagnie Maritime Belge by Cerabel, and a book 'Le Congo Belge en Images'.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #69
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    "The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 12 x 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #324

    "Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #439
    Erik Cornelis

    “Rustend naakt”, een églomisé gesigneerd E. Cornelis.

    "Resting nude," an églomisé painting signed E. Cornelis.
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445

    Een Kaukasisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Caucasian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 130 x 240 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #651

    Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

    A polychrome Murano parrot.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00