#362Adrien Lechair“Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.
"Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134“Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.
"Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#296Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.
A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 45 x 88 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402N. Suwitra“Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 195 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#363LladroEen lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439Erik Cornelis“Rustend naakt”, een églomisé gesigneerd E. Cornelis.
"Resting nude," an églomisé painting signed E. Cornelis.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#567Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130