#475GhoumEen Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 234 x 333 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#407Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.
A cut colorless crystal decanter.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#386Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carvings.No longer availableDim. 41 x 80 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137Hergé“Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.
"The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#141Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.
A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.No longer availableDim. 14 x 42 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#484Jean-François Taelemans“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#5Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.
Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500