Other lots in this auction
-
#503Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
A Buddhist bronze statue on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#49Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.
"The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen terrine met deksel. Blauw-wit decor met foo-dog bovenaan.
A Chinese porcelain tureen with lid. Blue and white decorated with foo-dog on top.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23Lui“LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.
"LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#671Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#668Een lot van 15 erotische strips in softcover. Waarvan 12 van de reeks ‘Follies’ (uitgeverij Loempia) en uit de reeks Lambada - Maxima (nog verzegeld).
A lot of 15 erotic softcover comics. Including 12 from the 'Follies' series (publisher Loempia) and from the Lambada - Maxima series (still sealed).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#446Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design matte black aluminum hanging lamp. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#197Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#331Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.
A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.
A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 21 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


