A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.
SKU: 2409240643.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #643
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #152

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #401
    Lego Technic

    A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #133
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #262
    Guerin Keller

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.

    A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.
    Dim. 9 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #330

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.

    A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.
    Dim. 75 x 240 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #504

    Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.

    A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.
    Dim. H:50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #379
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #473

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00