#604“Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.
#338WiskemannEen art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363LladroEen lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.
A short saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. L 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
#448Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#432“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vlaamse school. Verfschade.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flemish school. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.
A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80