Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.

Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.

A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.
SKU: 2409240643.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #643
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #362
    Adrien Lechair

    “Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.

    "Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134

    “Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #296

    Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.

    A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 88 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    N. Suwitra

    “Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 195 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #700

    Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.

    Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #138

    Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439
    Erik Cornelis

    “Rustend naakt”, een églomisé gesigneerd E. Cornelis.

    "Resting nude," an églomisé painting signed E. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242
    Werner Labarque

    “Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #567

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,88 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #499
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More