Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.

Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.

A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.
SKU: 2409240643.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #643
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #379
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152

    “Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #392
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Toren” & “St-Paulus (poort)”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    “O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #21

    Een lot van 5 kruisbeelden en 4 wijwatervaatjes waarvan enkele stuks 19e eeuws. Twee wijwatervaatjes hebben schade.

    A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154

    “Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #217

    Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Zoersel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Godderis en gedateerd ‘42.

    "Zoersel", a painting, oil on panel, signed Godderis and dated '42.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More