#140Willy Broeckaert
“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#153
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#175L. Franck
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#95
“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#39
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Aziatische vrouw.
sculpted wooden statue of an Asian woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#114Maria Innocentia Hummel
lot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 555, Eins, zwei, drei - One, two, three - #1020, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 549/3/0 - Ein süßer Trost, A sweet offering, #144, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 555, Eins, zwei, drei - One, two, three - #1020, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 549/3/0 - Ein süßer Trost, A sweet offering, #144, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 10cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#211
Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#65
Een oude telefoon.
An old telephone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#75
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#97
#200
Een Imari kelkvaas van Japans porselein. Onderaan en rand gerestaureerd.
An Imari chalice vase of Japanese porcelain. Restored at the bottom and edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#119Frans Hens
“Zeilschip.” ets binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship." etching signed inside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 15/2