Other lots in this auction
-
#193
Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.
An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 86 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142
Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Beloutch
Oosters karpet van wol met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Oriental wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 134 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#115Johan Janssens
“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#96
Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#69Murano
Een lot van twee glaspasta clowns.
A lot of two glass paste clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#145
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#270
Twee handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen karpetjes.
Two hand-knotted oriental wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 173 x 96 & 156 x 106 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#21
Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#230
Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 35 / 40 -
#164
Een bloemen-en plantenvaasje uit speksteen in organische vorm met bloemenmotief.
A flower and plant vase made of soapstone in an organic shape with a floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25