Other lots in this auction
-
#96KarlsbaderEen lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.
A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16“Kustzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Coastal view," a painting, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#144Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
A 19th-century solid oak door.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#184Frutarex INCA“Frutarex”. Een vintage kers-en pruimontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.
"Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#69Een Afrikaans houten masker op zwart houten sokkel.
An African wooden mask on a black wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Een koperen apothekersvijzeltje.
A copper mortar and pestle used in pharmacies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8,5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

