Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,
Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,

Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,

A lot consisting of a Chinese Nanking earthenware covered vase and an open vase with a multicolored warfare scene in the decoration. One marked at the bottom and one Fu dog missing.
Online only
Dim. 33 & 30 cm
SKU: 2005240206.
Categories: Aziatisch, Online Only porselein & aardewerk, Porselein.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00
Catalogue #206
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #278

    “Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #299

    Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen melkkannetjes.

    A lot of 4 porcelain milk jugs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #244

    Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.

    A lamp base in porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #208
    Rörstrand

    “Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.

    "Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #250

    Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.

    A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #286
    Wedgewood

    Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #264
    Hertel-Jacob

    Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.

    A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #258

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.

    A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #295

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #257

    Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.

    A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #297

    Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.

    A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #210
    Satsuma

    Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with multicolored figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254

    Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.

    A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #43
    Delft Boch

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met rivier en molenlandschap. Verso gemerkt.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate depicting a river and mill landscape. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #292
    Limoges France Authentique

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247

    Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.

    A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #249

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.

    A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met figuratief decor.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #251

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #259

    Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.

    A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #164

    “Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.

    "Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #73
    Satsuma

    Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

    A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een varia lot van 2 vazen en een blauw-wit deksel vaas, waarvan 1 Boch en 1 Kobalt K Stile Sevres.

    A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24

    “Staand naakt”. Een vintage gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A vintage patinated wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97

    Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #75

    Een Imari bord met gelobde rand.

    An Imari plate with scalloped edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77
    Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #70

    Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.

    An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #229

    “La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.

    "The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179

    Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.

    A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.

    A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.

    A small mantel clock in a wooden case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More