Similar lots by type
-
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#159Gemberpot van Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain. Famille rose style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#157Een lot van vier beeldjes van Chinees porselein. Twee lachende Boeddha’s, twee liggende vrouwenfiguren. Toegevoegd, een houten beeldje van een lezend kind op een waterbuffel.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain figurines. Two laughing Buddhas, two reclining female figures. Included is a wooden figurine of a child reading on a water buffalo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#30Paar Aziatische zeepstenen beeldjes van een jonge vrouw met bloemen en een oude man met een vis.
Pair of Asian soapstone figurines of a young woman with flowers and an old man with a fish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#156De kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdruk van de originele etsplaat.
The Cathedral of Antwerp. Reprint of the original etching plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#105Porseleinen beeldje van een oude man met grammofoon, in Capodimonte stijl. Muziekwerkje ingebouwd.
Porcelain figurine of an old man with a gramophone, in Capo di Monte style. Music box built in.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Klein lotje vintage speelgoed. 2 poppenkastpoppen, een behendigheidsspelletje en een kleine houten tol.
Small lot of vintage toys. 2 puppet theater dolls, a skill game, and a small wooden spinning top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#74Boek speelkaarten. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.
Book of playing cards. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169BronicroEen koperen plantenbakje.
A copper plant pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#91Moeder en kind, gegoten en gepatineerd beeld. Religieus getint.
Mother and child, cast and patinated sculpture. Religious in nature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#20Een vintage geglazuurd keramische organische vaas.
A vintage glazed ceramic organic vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Edmond Vermeylen“St Pauluskerk Antwerpen”. Een oud fotoboek, foto’s Edmond Vermeylen.
"St. Paul's Church Antwerp". An old photo book, photos by Edmond Vermeylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

