Similar lots by type
-
#192Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.
A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#209Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.
A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#228Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#180Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.
A table lamp with a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Stéréofilms BruguièreEen lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224MawikopfEen verzilverd zakhorloge met op de achterplaat de beeltenis van de heilige maagd, Mawikopf Patent.
A silver-plated pocket watch with the image of the Virgin Mary on the back plate, Mawikopf Patent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#190Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.
A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 3,5 cm -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.
A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26“Rubenshuis”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 111/150.
"Rubenshuis". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 111/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24“Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.
"Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een antiek koperen Samovar.
An antique copper Samovar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een set van drie wassen kerststal poppen, Maria, Jozef & Jesus.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44, 35 & 11 cm



