Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#50Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#629Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midcentury.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 90 cm -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#71Rozé SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een lot van 8 borden waaronder Delfts blauw, Makkum, Maestricht en andere. 1 bord heeft haarlijnscheuren.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.
A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Een vergulde wandlamp met gehoornde bokkenkop ornament en en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded wall lamp with horned goat head ornament and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een glazen ovenschaal in verzilverde houder en deksel.
A glass baking dish in silver-plated holder and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een houten masker. Gabon.
A wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Een oude snoep/apothekersbokaal in glas.
An old candy/pharmacist jar made of glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

