Similar lots by type
-
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van drie cloisonné vaasjes.
A lot of three cloisonné vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een lot van 7 Chinese aardewerken beeldjes waarvan 5 gelijmd aan het hoofd.
A lot of 7 Chinese terracotta figurines, 5 of which are repaired at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#310Een eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl.
An oak stool in Gothic style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 44, B 44, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#272Een lot van drie Aziatische voorwerpen van gegraveerd been.
A lot of three Asian items made of carved ivory.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 19, Ø 3 - 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Geishas met waaier, twee Chinese prenten. Met schade.
Geishas with fan, two Chinese prints. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#283Een lot van 3 Japanse borden in Imari porselein, 1 met schilferschade, toegevoegd een Chinees blauw-wit bord naar de Qianlong, 2 chips manco.
A lot of 3 Japanese plates in Imari porcelain, 1 with flake damage, accompanied by a Chinese blue and white plate from the Qianlong period, 2 chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een mahoniehouten psychéspiegel met onderaan een lade. XIXde eeuw. Achteraan is een pootje manco
A mahogany dressing mirror with a drawer at the bottom. 19th century. A back leg is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 53, D 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#288Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.
An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#252Een lot van twee Aziatische vaasjes.
A lot of two Asian vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#315Een halfhoog bijzettafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes manco.
A mid-height side table with mother-of-pearl inlay. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 43,D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267Een lot van twee Aziatische stenen beeldjes. Een oude man met een lotusbloem en hoofdje op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A lot of two Asian stone figurines. An old man with a lotus flower and a head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 en 2 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Een massief houten bankje met gestoffeerde armleuningen.
A solid wood bench with upholstered armrests.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 73, B 75, D 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#8Een porseleinen vaas met pauwen in het decor, niet gemerkt.
A porcelain vase decorated with peacocks, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#164‘Dorpszichten’. Een lot van twee tekeningen, gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Village views'. A lot of two drawings, mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Goebel‘Piff und Paff’ Happy clowns & Clown op bankje, tevens gemerkt Goebel.
‘Piff und Paff’ Happy clowns & Clown on bench, also marked Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cm & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Mon GelperPeriod: °1930“De omhelzing”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.
"The Embrace". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#209Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245‘Bloemenvaas’, aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Flower vase’, watercolor in muted tones. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Fecit VCMEen lot tin, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt “Fecit VCM”, en een schaal met lepel. Bijgevoegd 2 verzilverde schaaltjes.
A lot of pewter, including 3 cups marked "Fecit VCM", and a dish with spoon. Also includes 2 silver-plated dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

