#269
Een houten lessenaar met twee laden.
A wooden lectern with two drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 71 x 81 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#140Willy Broeckaert
“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#22
#223
Een tiental Boeddhabeeldjes in diverse materialen, houtdrukken en gebedskransen.
dozen Buddha figurines in various materials, woodcuts and prayer wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#120
#296Nao & Casades
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#71
“Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.
“Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#112
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#119Frans Hens
“Zeilschip.” ets binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship." etching signed inside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 15/2 -
#182
Een Art Nouveau kantelbare tafelspiegel uit messing. Ovalen spiegel vorm met gedecoreerde omlijsting. Vermoedelijk 20e eeuw, Franse herkomst.
An Art Nouveau tilting table mirror made of brass. Oval mirror shape with decorated frame. Presumably 20th century, French origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 48 x 34cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#97
#172
A lot of crystal glasses with a hand-painted decor of poultry. Consisting of: 6 water glasses, 2 wine glasses, 5 cognac glasses and 5 large, 4 medium and 5 small rounded glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 50/70