Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
Online only
Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
SKU: 2402250237.
Categories: Kristal, Online Only.
Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #43

    Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.

    A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #68
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label en onderaan, Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage pink crystal vase, marked with label and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #59
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label, Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, green tinted, marked at the bottom and with label, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #120

    Houten boterteil met stamper.

    Wooden butter bowl with pestle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136
    G.A. Luyckx

    “Angelus op het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Angelus in the Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #162

    Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.

    An Egyptian souvenir figurine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #98

    Een Russisch postzegelalbum voor 63 postzegels, 1970. ‘Union of Soviet Philatelists’.

    A Russian stamp album for 63 stamps, 1970. 'Union of Soviet Philatelists'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #41

    Een lichtbruin lederen handtas, gemerkt “Goupil”.

    A light brown leather handbag, marked "Goupil".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #75

    Lot van twee decoratievoorwerpen. Bronzen buste van Beethoven en romantisch klokje op voet.

    Lot of two decorative items. Bronze bust of Beethoven and romantic clock on base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #151

    Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.

    A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #9

    Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse ijzeren speerpunten.

    A lot of 5 African iron spearheads.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.

    Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49/63 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #291
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 24 Februari 2025

Op Maandag 24 februari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday February 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 February 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More