Other lots by Murano
Other lots in this auction
-
#293Guerin
Een aardewerken kan met decor van oogstende Egyptenaren. Onderaan gemerkt, en met wapenschild ‘Puratos’.
Une verseuse en faïence à décor d'Égyptiens moissonneurs. Marqué en bas, et avec armoiries 'Puratos'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#47
Een houten postzegeldoosje met grisaille tekening van bomen aan de oever. We voegen er een pennendoos en brievenhouder aan toe.
A wooden stamp box with grisaille drawing of trees on the shore. We add a pen box and letter holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. l: 21, 31 en 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#283
Een officier, een beeld van biscuit (één vinger ontbreekt).
An officer, a sculpture of biscuit (one finger is missing).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#129Doorkey True scale models
Twee modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Toyota Celica 4X4 Twin Turbo.- Toyota Supra 3.0 TurboIn originele (licht beschadigde) doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - Toyota Celica 4X4 Twin Turbo. - Toyota Supra 3.0 Turbo In original (slightly damaged) boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#196
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#70
Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#166
Een vintage schaal uit amberkleurig glas met smeedwerk.
A vintage bowl of amber glass with ironwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 30 cmH: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#184
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#161
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met divers thema gesculpteerd.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines sculpted with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#31DemeyerePeriod: 1950
Een Art Deco Modernist asbak door “Demeyere”. Vintage staande rokers stand met deksel, in metaal, chroom en bakeliet, gemarkeerd - Uniek rookwaar design, België 1950s.
An Art Deco Modernist ashtray by “Demeyere”. Vintage standing smoker stand with lid, in metal, chrome and bakelite, marked - Unique smokeware design, Belgium 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 62 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#280
Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100/140