Other lots in this auction
-
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.
A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#116DresdenEen porseleinen tafelklokje met floraal decor en fluitspelend cherubijntje bovenaan. Aan de onderzijde gemerkt Dresden Germany.
A porcelain table clock with floral decor and a flute-playing cherub on top. Marked Dresden Germany on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.
A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cm -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#97Jos SpeybrouckPeriod: 1891-1951“Via Crucis en de VII Weeën van Maria”. Een bundel met litho’s, door Jos Speybrouck, 1928.
"Via Crucis and the Seven Sorrows of Mary." A collection of lithographs by Jos Speybrouck, 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193PhilipsEen vintage radio in houten kast, Philips, werking onbekend.
A vintage wooden cabinet radio by Philips, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 55 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

