Similar lots by type
-
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#539Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.
A crystal vase, red colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and master's mark M.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vazen, VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend. De grote vaas heeft onderaan minimale schilferschade.
A lot of two organically shaped vases, VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom. The larger vase has minimal chipping at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 en 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan getekend.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.
A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan de restanten van een etiket.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color throughout. Remnants of an adhesive sticker at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#257Val Saint LambertTwee vaasjes van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
Two vases made of cut VSL crystal. Pink colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 13 en 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#253Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#34Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout. Beetje schade aan de kaft.
A portfolio of art by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Slight damage to the cover.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Marklin HoEen Marklin startersset, HO spoor, nr 3203, in originele doos. Zonder transformator.
A Marklin starter set, HO scale, no. 3203, in original box. Without transformer.No longer availableDim. 7 x 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281Een 19e eeuwse polychrome sculptuur van een gevleugeld engelenhoofdje.
A 19th-century polychrome sculpture of a winged angel head.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Fend, Wahl, Swan, ...Een lot van 5 zilveren vulpotloden waaronder een Fend Super Norma voor 4 kleuren, een Wahl Eversharp en 3 ongemerkte. Toegevoegd een Swan self filler fountain pen.
A lot of 5 silver mechanical pencils including a Fend Super Norma for 4 colors, a Wahl Eversharp, and 3 unmarked ones. Also included is a Swan self-filler fountain pen.No longer availableDim. l 13.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Frognier“Amsterdam”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#648Set van 4 paarden van Chinees porelein met Sancai glazuur. Tang stijl.
Set of 4 horses in Chinese porcelain with Sancai glaze. Tang style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 32 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322Geoffrey DashwoodPeriod: 1986‘Studies of blackcock at Lek’. Studie in potlood van hanen, getekend Geoffrey Dashwood.
'Studies of blackcock at Lek'. Pencil study of blackcocks, signed by Geoffrey Dashwood.No longer availableDim. 21/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#548“Bellenblazer”, een vintage speelgoed aap op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Bubble blower", a vintage battery-operated toy monkey, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

