#343Een bronzen Tara, een vrouwelijke Bodhisattva en beschermgodheid van Tibet.
A bronze Tara, a female Bodhisattva and protective deity of Tibet.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324J. OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Bloemenvaas met rozen en paarse kelkbloemen‘. Olieverf op doek. Getekend.
#170Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#455Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 200/131 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#386Een 19e eeuws wijntafeltje met lade, centrale poot en lederen blad.
A 19th-century wine table with drawer, central pedestal, and leather top.No longer availableDim. h 78 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#43018 karaats geelgouden ring met koraalcabochon van +- 3 ct.
18 karat yellow gold ring with coral cabochon of approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,23 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#16Een messingen bijzettafeltje met glazen blad, Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass side table with glass top, Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52‘Interieur met doorkijk’ Olieverf op doek in de stijl van Piet Lippens. Niet getekend.
'Interior with a view', oil on canvas in the style of Piet Lippens. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 54/67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800