#75‘Een spinnende vrouw aan de haard’, een glas in lood raam.
'A woman spinning by the fireside', a stained glass window. -
#168Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work. -
#44Een lot oude menu’s, laat 19e en eerste helft 20ste eeuws.
A lot of vintage menus, late 19th and early 20th century. -
#4Een gevarieerd bronzen lot bestaande een baardmankruikje en een bel.
A varied lot of bronze items consisting of a beardman jug and a bell. -
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938. -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood. -
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed. -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59. -
#11Edmond HansenEen smeedijzeren rozentakje. Gesigneerd Edm Hansen.
A wrought iron rose twig. Signed Edm Hansen. -
A varied lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 8 cutlery rests, 8 hors d'oeuvre spoons, a set of 6 coasters, and a set of 5 coasters.