Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #82
    Nico Vrielink
    Period: °1958

    “2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.
    Dim. 61 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #117
    Moser

    “Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.

    "Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #301
    Köhler Gama

    “Gama 665”, een vintage tin toy tractor met rupsbanden en aanhangwagen, in originele doos. En “A musical novelty”. Een vintage tin toy zangvogeltje, in originele doos met enige schade. 1 klauwtje aan de poot afgebroken.

    "Gama 665", a vintage tin toy tractor with caterpillar tracks and trailer, in original box. And "A musical novelty". A vintage tin toy singing bird, in original box with some damage. One claw broken off the leg.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434

    “Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.

    "The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
    Dim. 89 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #614

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #632

    Een Murano vaas van groen glas.

    A Murano vase made of green glass.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.

    Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #121

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.

    A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324
    Dirk Stallaert

    Een schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.

    A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #142
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858 - 1935

    “Op het stadsplein”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Edg. Farazyn.

    "On the Town Square," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Edg. Farazyn.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #136

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00