Other lots in this auction
-
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#674lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#572Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.
A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.No longer availableDim. 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Bachmann Arnold RapidoEen lot van 10 vintage treinwagons N schaal, in originele verpakking. Bestaande uit 4x Arnold Rapido; “0401, 0485, 0404 D (2x)”, 3x Bachmann Old Timers; “53-1055, 53-1056-24, 5184”, Life Like; “7758, 7747, 7759”.
A lot of 10 vintage train cars N scale, in original packaging. Consisting of 4x Arnold Rapido; "0401, 0485, 0404 D (2x)", 3x Bachmann Old Timers; "53-1055, 53-1056-24, 5184", and Life Like; "7758, 7747, 7759".No longer availableDim. 13 & ... & 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#193Een Pierrot met poedel, bronzen beeld naar Barye.
A Pierrot with poodle, bronze statue after Barye.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#224EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#485Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150

