Other lots in this auction
-
#109“Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”
"Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#352Volkstedt - Rudolstadt“Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.
"Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#626Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.
An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 78 x 73 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Silver CrossEen vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.
A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.No longer availableDim. 90 x 93 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.
An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.No longer availableDim. 117 x 50 x 122 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#607Muller Frères, LunévilleEen sierlampje in camee glas, gemerkt met label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.
A decorative lamp in cameo glass, marked with label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#248“Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.
"The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#276Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

