Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #496
    Isfahan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).
    Dim. 445x285 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #146

    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #378
    Imari

    Een Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.

    An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.
    Dim. 42 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #566

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #167

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.

    A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.
    Dim. 1295g - 813‰
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #637
    Con-Cor Minitrains

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 20 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 9,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #295

    Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.

    A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.
    Dim. 85 x 160 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00