• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #687

    Een viool in koffer, met label ‘Stradivarius’, ‘1738’.

    A violin in case, with label 'Stradivarius', '1738'.
    Dim. l 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Roméo Dumouolin

    “Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.

    "Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #686

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #492
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #44

    “Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #122
    Paul - Henry Schouten

    “Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.

    "Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.
    Dim. 70 x 90 xm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #654

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #169

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00