Other lots in this auction
-
#128Christofle FranceEen tafelklok van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A table clock of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 19 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#560Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,36 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#643PunkinEen reproductie naar een originele pop van Dehetre. Vol porselein.
A reproduction of an original doll by Dehetre. Made of porcelain.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#372Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.
A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#662Schirnding, BavariaEen 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#402Een ronde geslepen spiegel in grote bronskleurige kader, vermoedelijk kunststof.
A round cut mirror in a large bronze-colored frame, presumably plastic.No longer availableDim. Ø44cm(spieg) - Ø90cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.
A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#475Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,40 g brutEstimate: € 900 / 1000

