Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #659
    Boch Frères Keramis - La Louvière

    Een vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.

    A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #561

    Een aardewerken kruikje in Zapotec stijl met afbeelding van een figuur met hoofdtooi en oorringen.

    An earthenware jug in Zapotec style depicting a figure wearing a headdress and earrings.
    Dim. 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #35

    Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g brut
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #133

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #350
    Colladon & fils, Fr Cresens

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.

    A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.
    Dim. 77 x 69 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #167

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.

    A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.
    Dim. 1295g - 813‰
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #483

    Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.

    Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00