Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #14
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478

    Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.

    A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    John Califano
    Period: 1864 - 1924

    “Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.

    "Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.
    Dim. 35 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #397
    Heljan Faller

    Een lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.

    A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een geknielde vrouw in Jaina Mayaanse stijl.

    A terracotta figurine of a kneeling woman in Jaina Mayan style.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #623

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #545
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #258
    Louis Kalff
    Period: 1897 - 1976

    “Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.

    "Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00