Other lots in this auction
-
#260Telda SwissEen vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#616Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.
A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.No longer availableDim. 40 x 36 cmEstimate: € 750 / 800 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828-1894“Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.
"Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#290Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.
A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 46,50 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#48SelmerEen dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233George Charles CoudrayPeriod: 1862 - 1932“Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.
"Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

