Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #109

    “Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”

    "Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".
    Dim. 100 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #352
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    “Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.

    "Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #626

    Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.

    An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.
    Dim. 78 x 73 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #286

    Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.

    An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.
    Dim. 117 x 50 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #640

    Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.

    A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #607
    Muller Frères, Lunéville

    Een sierlampje in camee glas, gemerkt met label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.

    A decorative lamp in cameo glass, marked with label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #248

    “Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.

    "The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.
    Dim. h 52 cm (beeld)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #212
    Bamileke Bambara

    A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.
    Dim. 21 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #276

    Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.

    A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.
    Dim. 105 x 121 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00