Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
SKU: 1712240337.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #428

    Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.

    A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    “St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.

    "St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #102
    A. Vermont

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #648

    “De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.

    "The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #357

    Een lot van 9 stuks oud tin bestaande uit 5 koffie- en theepotten, 3 borden en een maatbeker.

    A lot of 9 pieces of old pewter consisting of 5 coffee and teapots, 3 plates, and a measuring cup.
    Dim. h 30 cm 8,7kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00