Other lots in this auction
-
#79Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, nr 124/0, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 124/0, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#190
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#207Baronite
Een pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#203
Een houten Chinese hanglantaarn met zijden paneeltjes versierd met diverse taferelen. Scheurtje in 2 van de zijpaneeltjes.
A wooden Chinese hanging lantern with silk panels decorated with various scenes. Tear in 2 of the side panels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#25
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 glazen vaasjes, een Vallauris vaasje en een Ducky flesopener.
A varied lot consisting of 2 glass vases, a Vallauris vase and a Ducky bottle opener.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#188
“L’Amandinoise Paradise”. Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden.
“L'Amandinoise Paradise”. A lot of 4 porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#152Longwy
“Les Fruits” Een vintage porseleinen Longwy fruitschaaltje. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Les Fruits” A vintage porcelain Longwy fruit bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 28 x 24cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#201
Een houten armstoel met gesculpteerd ovalen leuning. Gestoffeerde zitting met vlekken.
A wooden armchair with a sculpted oval backrest. Upholstered seat with stains.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 99 x 57 x 46cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#99
Een lot van 9 sierborden, waarvan 6 Blue Danube. Bijgevoegd 2 faïence tegels en 1 wandplaque van een vogel.
A lot of 9 decorative plates, 6 of which are Blue Danube. Included are 2 faience tiles and 1 wall plaque of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø23cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#14
Een geel koperen samovar.
A yellow copper samovar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30