Other lots in this auction
-
#61
“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149Capodimonte
Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#75
Een modernistische messing vaas, vermoedelijk ca 1960.
A modernist brass vase, presumably circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#60
Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#182
Een paar meerkleurig biscuit beeldjes van een heer en een dame. Meerdere schilfertjes aanwezig.
A pair of multicolored biscuit figurines of a gentleman and a lady. Multiple flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 34 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#153
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242
Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#78
Een lotje van drie beeldjes in Saksisch porselein, een jonkheer en twee jonkvrouwen. Twee beeldjes hebben kleine schade.
A set of three figurines in Saxon porcelain, a nobleman and two noblewomen. Two figurines have minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#137
Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35