Similar lots by type
-
#99Een Royal Holland Pewter karaf in gekleurd glas en tinnen laag. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Royal Holland Pewter decanter with colored glass and tin layer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#261Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#116Aelteste VolkstedterEen lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#38letang & RemyEen tète à tète in inox, gemerkt Letang & Remy, bestaande uit 6 delen. Toegevoegd aan dit lot een verzilverd dienblad.
A tète à tète in stainless steel, marked Letang & Remy, consisting of 6 pieces. Added to this lot is a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een kunststoffen buste van een jonge dame met hoofddeksel.
A plastic bust of a young lady with a headpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een gesculpteerd bronzen pendule met koperen front. Beeld bovenaan met verwijzing naar “Raphael”. Kleine wijzer afgebroken en klep achterzijde manco.
A sculpted bronze clock with a copper front. Figure at the top referencing "Raphael". Small hand broken off and back flap missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#83Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een paar menorah’s van gegoten messing.
A pair of cast brass menorahs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

