Similar lots by type
-
#181
Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#179
Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#127
Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#173
Een bas-relïef in koper met 21 heiligen in het decor.
A bas-relief in copper with 21 saints in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242
Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#139
“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 91.00 €Dim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122
Een decanter van tin en kristal.
A decanter of pewter and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 20 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#265
Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#130
Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#217
Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#120
Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#243
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#249
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#264Noritake
Een Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#241
Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#51
Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#66
Een biljet van 5 Yuan d.d. 1936 in plexi.
A 5 Yuan banknote dated 1936 encased in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#24
Een haan in kunststof, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.
A rooster in plastic, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#200La Pipe Wallonne
Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#135
Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.
A gilt copper candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#212
Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 120 x 65cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#138Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 215 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#53Kaiser w. Germany
Een porseleinen vaas van Kaiser met een decor van bloemen aan een tak en een vogel.
A porcelain vase by Kaiser decorated with flowers on a branch and a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 287.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#158
Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Persian wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 171 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#236
Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#263
Vijf verschillende zilveren kettingen met drie hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Five different silver necklaces with three pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 35 gEstimate: € 25/50 -
#82
Een Chinese gemberpot op voetstukje.
A Chinese ginger jar on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25