#468Henry DeanEen paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.
A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een set van twee geglazuurde aardewerken flacons met stop. Met decor van bloemen en vogels. Naar de Iznik stijl, Persie.
A set of two glazed earthenware flasks with stopper. Decorated with flowers and birds. In the style of Iznik, Persia.No longer availableDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248“G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.
"G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een gepolijste ‘kahrab’ amberen steen. Met een lichte vertroebeling.
A polished 'kahrab' amber stone. With a slight cloudiness.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.
#368Een set van 4 Chineese aardewerken borden, met blauw-wit decor van een meerval. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in China’.
A set of 4 Chinese earthenware plates, with blue and white decoration of a catfish. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
#330Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#34Een lot van 4 litho’s. “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#516Een massief grenen kast met gesculpteerde panelen. 19e eeuws.
A solid pine cabinet with carved panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120