#495Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A grandfather clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 227 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#522André Goezu“Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.
"Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#276Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl, groen lederen inleg.
A set of 3 side tables in English style, with green leather inlay.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Maurice VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Staand naakt”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Standing nude". Mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 142 x 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#77Val Saint LambertEen karaf in geslepen kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en het meesterteken ‘M’.
A carafe in cut crystal, pink colored throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert and marked with the master's mark 'M'.No longer availableDim. h 37.7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
#243Een radiator ornament van Minerva, de Rolls van Mortsel, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A radiator ornament featuring Minerva, the Rolls Royce of Mortsel, mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250