• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, Merkt: A. Popineau (fles: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (fles: Ch. Bodin). Beide met schilferschade onderaan.

A lot of two vintage soda bottles, Brand: A. Popineau (bottle: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (bottle: Ch. Bodin). Both with chip damage at the bottom.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 2801250513.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in geslepen kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en het meesterteken ‘M’.

    A carafe in cut crystal, pink colored throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert and marked with the master's mark 'M'.
    Dim. h 37.7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #375

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.

    A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280
    Seiko Automatic

    Een vintage polshorloge, Seio, automatic, 17 jewels met dag en datumaanduiding.

    A vintage wristwatch, Seio, automatic, 17 jewels with day and date display.
    Dim. Ø 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #230
    Mont Blanc

    Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.

    A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #126

    Een massief eikenhouten Bretoense kast met vogels en bloemen in het snijwerk, vooraan gedateerd 1830.

    A solid oak Breton cabinet with birds and flowers in the carving, dated 1830 on the front.
    Dim. 200 x 185 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523
    Waldorp (Philips)

    Een vintage buizenradio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Nederland 1948, verlichting en kattenoog werken, speelt mits het gebruik van een antenne.

    A vintage tube radio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Netherlands 1948, lights and magic eye work, plays with the use of an antenna.
    Dim. 42 x 65 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #47

    Een antiek houtgesculpteerd stuk met leeuwen, vissen en mythologische wezens in het decor.

    An antique wooden sculpture featuring lions, fish, and mythological creatures in the design.
    Dim. 11.5 x 40 x 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #598

    Een set van 2 smeedijzeren haardijzers.

    A set of 2 wrought iron fire dogs.
    Dim. 47 x 38 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542
    J. Wittevrongel
    Period: 1930 - 2019

    “Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.

    "Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 3,26 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #475

    Een hanglamp van wit en paars gelakt metaal.

    A pendant lamp made of white and purple lacquered metal.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00