Other lots in this auction
-
#429Jos Pebbaert“Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.
"Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.No longer availableDim. 115 x 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#32Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.
An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.No longer availableDim. 7 x 35 x 231 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#397Een lot van 5 Nanking vazen waarvan 5 balustervazen. Enkele met schilferschade en een haarlijnscheur.
A lot of 6 Nanking vases, including 5 baluster vases. Some have flake damage and one has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een onverwarmde natuurlijke Australische saffier van +- 9,75 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct. Met ALGT certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with an unheated natural Australian sapphire of approximately 9.75 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct. With ALGT certificate.No longer availableDim. 9,83 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#37Auguste Le RoyEen kartelklokje met opschrift op de wijzerplaat en binnenin: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, in hout en koper.
A cartel clock with inscription on the dial and inside: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, made of wood and copper.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#66Een houten plantenstaander met 3 niveaus.
A wooden plant stand with 3 levels.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl. Het glazen blad ontbreekt.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style. The glass top is missing.No longer availableDim. 37 x 119 x 77 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

