Other lots in this auction
-
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#404Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#127Een WW1 Cavalerie sabel, met dubbelzijdig gegraveerd lemmet. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.
A WW1 Cavalry saber, with double-sided engraved blade. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.No longer availableDim. L 98 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#508Een abstract glazen Murano dameshoofd.
An abstract Murano glass female head.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Een verchroomd metalen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen.
A chrome metal candle holder for 5 candles.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#564Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#245Een gestoffeerd poppenstoeltje met witte bekleding met bloemdecor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A upholstered doll chair with white floral decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Een set van 29 Zilveren ‘Ex Voto’ uit Peru. in kader met gebombeerd glas.
A set of 29 Silver 'Ex Voto' from Peru, in frame with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#35Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#260HamiltonEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 28,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#62“Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed indecipherably.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

