Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2503250558.
Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #577

    Set van 2 dekselpotten in blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken. Niet gestempeld.

    Set of 2 lidded pots in blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines. Not marked.
    Dim. Hoogte 22, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #64
    Von Schierholz

    Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.

    A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #26
    Dingens Barometers

    A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    Dim. 108 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #364
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    Tekening in zwarte inkt op papier. Toegeschreven aan Christian Dotremont.

    Drawing in black ink on paper. Attributed to Christian Dotremont.
    Dim. 32/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #399

    “Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #540

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,42 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #359

    ‘La belle enseigne’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend J Nautet.

    'La belle enseigne', oil on panel. Signed by J Nautet.
    Dim. 18/40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #450

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 8,97 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #495
    Marklin Ho

    Een Märklin doos van 1964, set 2911 met hierin een allegaartje bestaande uit 2 stoomlocomotieven, 6 volledige wagons en nog losse delen.

    A Märklin box from 1964, set 2911 containing a mix of items including 2 steam locomotives, 6 complete wagons, and additional loose parts.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #384
    Joseph-Marie Le Tournier
    Period: 1892-1972

    “Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
    Dim. 21/48 cm
    Estimate: € 120
  • #539

    “The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.

    "The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.
    Dim. 84 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449
    Hans Erni
    Period: 1909 - 2015

    “Het paard”. Een lithografie in 3 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Hans Erni, genummerd 27/150, 1958.

    "The Horse." A lithograph in 3 colors, signed outside the plate by Hans Erni, numbered 27/150, 1958.
    Dim. 53 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00