#71Jean MaraisHandgemaakte keramische koffiekan met filter en deksel. Het glazuur is een rijke donkerbruine kleur. Jaren 60, gesigneerd Jean Marais.
Handmade ceramic coffee pot with filter and lid. The glaze is in a rich dark brown color. From the 1960s, signed by Jean Marais.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#224Steinlen“De Vluchtelingen”. Oude Litho. Gesigneerd.
"The Refugees" Old Litho. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#77Een beeld in albast van een jongedame en een duivelsbuste op een waterfontein. Met meerdere kleine beschadigingen. Duivelshoofd gelijmd.
A statue in alabaster of a young lady and a devil's bust on a water fountain. With several small damages. Devil's head glued.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Decoratieve schaal in Chinees porselein met drakendecor.
Decorative bowl in Chinese porcelain with dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H 12.5, Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#484Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A Clifton Indian - Men's automatic watch. Type M0A10404. Serviced in 05/2022. In original case with certification, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 2800 / 3400 -
#479“Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979Tekening in zwarte inkt op papier. Toegeschreven aan Christian Dotremont.
Drawing in black ink on paper. Attributed to Christian Dotremont.No longer availableDim. 32/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#557Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Quan Yin staand op een drakenhoofd.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Quan Yin standing on a dragon head.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 250