Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
Dim. H: 11-26 cm
SKU: 2503250558.
Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #191
    Joyeria Sendra Altea

    Een juwelendoosje met zilveren plaque met sporen van polychromie, gemerkt 925. Draagt onderaan een label: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Draagt handtekening Castellari(?)

    A jewelry box with a silver plaque showing traces of polychromy, stamped 925. It bears a label at the bottom: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Signed by Castellari(?).
    Dim. 6 x 22 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #32
    Vitra

    Vitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.

    Vitra Type 108 Netwave chair from the Aluminum group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.
    Dim. 83 x 58 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #176

    Een salontafel, onyxen blad en koperen onderstel met de poten in de vorm van vissen.

    A coffee table, onyx top with copper base and legs shaped like fish.
    Dim. 45 x 120 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #26
    Dingens Barometers

    A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    Dim. 108 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #371

    Mooie set van 4 Imari bordjes. Eén bordje vertoont schilferschade aan de rand.

    Beautiful set of 4 Imari plates. One plate shows flaking damage on the edge.
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150
  • #149

    ‘Nouveau plan monumental pour la visiteurs de la ville d'Anvers’. 19e eeuwse toeristische kaart met de Spaanse omwallingen.

    'New monumental plan for visitors to the city of Antwerp'. 19th-century tourist map featuring the Spanish ramparts.
    Dim. 68/54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #353
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #407

    Een paar Chinese famille verte vazen met een decor van bloemen en vogels, één vaas heeft 2 grote scheuren aan de hals. 19e/20ste eeuws

    A pair of Chinese famille verte vases with a decoration of flowers and birds, one vase has 2 large cracks at the neck. 19th/20th century.
    Dim. h 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.

    Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    Pieter Frans Perckmans
    Period: 1895 - ?

    “Begijnhof te Mechelen, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Perckmans.

    "Beguinage in Mechelen, a set of 2 watercolors on paper, signed Fr. Perckmans."
    Dim. 49 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459

    Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.

    An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.
    Dim. 83 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00