Other lots in this auction
-
#588Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.
A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 17, 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#393Een lot van 13 Japanse keramische Daruma’s.
A lot of 13 Japanese ceramic Daruma dolls.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424Hannes D’HaesePeriod: 1965-....‘Mickey en Minnie’, acryl op doek. Getekend D’Haese.
'Mickey and Minnie', acrylic on canvas. Signed D'Haese.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Dekselpotje in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met een westers portret, omrand met cijfers en letters. Onderaan gestempeld.
Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#125Een grote, laat 19e eeuwse kroonluchter van brons en kristal gedecoreerd met toortsen en gezichten. Opnieuw te bedraden, met een doos waarin de losse kristallen toegevoegd.
A large, late 19th-century bronze and crystal chandelier decorated with torches and faces. To be rewired, with a box containing the loose crystals included.No longer availableDim. h 170 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central pearl and diamonds with a total weight of 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,48 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
Pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#282Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Delfts blauwEen tabakspot in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt Delft en genummerd 1434.
A tobacco jar in blue and white Delft earthenware. Marked Delft at the bottom and numbered 1434.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Een zilveren koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot en een melkkannetje. Gemerkt FN en 800. Gewicht 2475 gram (inclusief de houten handvatten).
A silver coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar pot, and a cream jug. Marked FN and 800. Weight 2475 grams (including the wooden handles).No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#160Een halssnoer met barokparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with baroque pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250

