#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#521Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3003, stoomlocomotief met tender, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3003, steam locomotive with tender, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930“Herfstdreef met boerenkar”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Autumn lane with farmer's cart," a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged on panel, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 109 x 139 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#317Terracotta beeld van een vis met blauwe glazuur.
Terracotta statue of a fish with blue glaze.No longer availableDim. H 25, L 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#138Luca MadrassiPeriod: 1848 - 1919Een art nouveauv milieu de table van biscuit, gesigneerd L. Madrassi SC.
An Art Nouveau centerpiece in biscuit, signed L. Madrassi SC.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 43 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35Een zilveren rammelaar uit 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 85 gEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#305Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#162Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898 - 1968“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#148Giuseppe BessiBuste van een jonge vrouw in composietmarmer. Getekend prof. G. Bessi. Op marmeren voet.
Bust of a young woman in composite marble. Signed by Prof. G. Bessi. Mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#144Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Bruggetje over de Leie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Saverys.
"Bridge over the Leie", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#541Chinese vierkante vaas, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese square vase, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46Estimate: € 30 / 40