Similar lots by type
-
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Afrikaans houten beeld.
African wooden sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Mongoolse krijger met boog en zwaard, kunsthars.
Mongolian warrior with bow and sword, synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#110Franse opaline vaas met de afbeelding van een gekroonde vrouw.
French opaline vase with the image of a crowned woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Houten beeld van een van de 8 onsterfelijken. Aziatisch houtsnijwerk.
Wooden statue of one of the 8 immortals. Asian wood carving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Hertenpaar met kalf. Een paar houten beeldjes met metalen gewei.
Pair of deer with calf. A pair of wooden figurines with metal antlers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#139Een lot van 4 heiligenbeelden, 2 plaasteren en 2 uit biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious statues, 2 plaster and 2 biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Een lot gerelateerd aan pluimvee bestaande uit een Italiaans keramische haan (kleine schade aan de bek) en een opgezet kuikentje.
A lot related to poultry consisting of an Italian ceramic rooster (minor damage to the beak) and a mounted chick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Lotje verzilverde kandelaars.
Lot of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17, B 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Geslepen glazen coupe op verchroomde metalen voet.
Cut glass coupe on chrome-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Solingen bestek in koffer. 18/10-Edelstahl-rostfrei.
Solingen cutlery in case. 18/10 stainless steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#101Italiaanse aardewerken kruik met stop. Versierd met bloemendecor.
Italian earthenware jug with stopper. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#109Groenglazen vaas met geëmailleerde olijftakken.
Green glass vase with enameled olive branches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108Twee Regout sierborden van blauw-wit aardewerk. Een kerk en boten in het decor.
Two Regout decorative plates of blue and white earthenware. Featuring a church and boats in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134Aziatisch houten beeldje op voet, van een succesvolle visser. Breuken en manco rondom.
Asian wooden figurine on base, depicting a successful fisherman. Damage and loss around.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#91Moeder en kind, gegoten en gepatineerd beeld. Religieus getint.
Mother and child, cast and patinated sculpture. Religious in nature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132Tinnen coupe op voet. Santiago, Portugal.
Pewter cup on foot. Santiago, Portugal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 20, B 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#103Een lot van zes diepe NIMY borden, Macao decor. 1 bord heeft een barst.
A lot of six deep NIMY plates, Macao decor. 1 plate has a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Het dagboek voor ons kindje, met tekeningen van Bep Jordens.
The diary for our little one, with illustrations by Bep Jordens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Set van twee krijttekeningen, sneeuwlandschap en dorpszicht.
Set of two chalk drawings, snowy landscape and village view.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#1SwarovskiEen kandelaar van Swarovski kristal, in zijn originele verpakking.
A candlestick in Swarovski crystal, in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207‘Rue des Cuisiniers’, monochrome ets, getekend Emile Leroy.
‘Rue des Cuisiniers’, monochrome etchings, signed by Emile Leroy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#192Mollino“Bloemenmeisje”. Een Italiaans beeldje van polychroom zachte pasta van een meisje met bloemenmand en opwaaiend jurkje, onderaan gemerkt. Beide benen bij de enkels gelijmd.
"Flower girl". An Italian polychrome soft paste figurine of a girl with a flower basket and a billowing dress, marked at the bottom. Both legs glued at the ankles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een langwerpig blauw en wit schaaltje onderaan gemerkt Ilford Victoria Blue, evenals een kleine gemberpot met Delfts decor, onderaan gemerkt Regina, Holland (barst op de buik, schilfer aan het deksel).
A rectangular blue and white dish marked Ilford Victoria Blue at the bottom, as well as a small ginger jar with Delft decoration, marked Regina, Holland at the bottom (crack on the body, chip on the lid).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#24Lot taksplaatjes voor fiets, jaren 70 en 80. Antwerpen.
Lot of bicycle license plates, from the 1970s and 1980s. Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

