Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.
A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.
A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#129Een vintage tafelmodel toiletspiegeltje op in hoogte verstelbare voet, ca 1950.
A vintage tabletop vanity mirror on an adjustable stand, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een lot varia, zilver, verzilverd metaal, tin, aardewerk enz.
A lot of miscellaneous items, including silver, plated metal, pewter, pottery, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#68Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#251MoustierEen siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#112Compagnie Générale TransatlantiqueEen Franse lijntekening gedenkingsmunt van de French line. Met opschrift “Liberté - Le Havre - New York - French Line”.
A French line drawing commemorative coin from the French Line. Inscribed with "Liberty - Le Havre - New York - French Line".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

