Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.

Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.

Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.
Online only
Dim. 22cm
SKU: 2901240186.
Categories: Biscuit, curiosa, Online Only porselein & aardewerk.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127
    Faïencerie

    Een lot van 15 aardewerken sierborden, beschilderd met diverse taferelen.

    A lot of 15 earthenware decorative plates, painted with various scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.

    A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #145

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.

    Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59

    A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43

    Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.

    An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.

    A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170

    Een oud tafellampje in albast en koper, de elektrische kabel dient vernieuwd te worden. Met kanten kap.

    An old table lamp in alabaster and copper, the electrical cable needs to be replaced. With a lace shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #87

    Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.

    A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #201
    Capo di Monte

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge dame met een vogel. Capo Di Monte.

    A porcelain figurine of a young lady with a bird. Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #81

    Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #111

    ‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.

    "Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø4cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #85

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #83

    Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #173

    Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #175
    Jack Daniels

    “Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition”. Een Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, met gitaarkistje en bottle stopper.

    "Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition". A Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, with guitar case and bottle stopper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12,5 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #78

    Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.

    A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #129

    Een vintage tafelmodel toiletspiegeltje op in hoogte verstelbare voet, ca 1950.

    A vintage tabletop vanity mirror on an adjustable stand, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #106
    Broadhead & Co., Sheffield

    Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243

    Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of modest copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #31

    Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.

    A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #123

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Unichrome

    “The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.

    "The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7 x 7 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #91

    Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.

    A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #134

    Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.

    A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #256

    Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.

    A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More