Een lot van vier Chinese vazen waaronder één paar.

A lot of four Chinese vases including one pair.
153
37 - 33 - 18,5 cm
Catalogue #153
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #190
    J. Libras

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.

    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #31
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78

    Een recente rechthoekige Japanse vaas met plant en rasterpatroon.

    A recent rectangular Japanese vase with plant and grid pattern.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
  • #215
    Moschino

    Een vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.

    A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.

    An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #133

    Een vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in lederen tasje.

    A vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in leather case.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.

    A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68

    “Leven en werk van M.C. Escher.” Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Amsterdam.

    "Life and work of M.C. Escher." Meulenhoff Publisher Amsterdam.
    Online only
  • #113

    Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.

    A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    Een bijzettafeltje in massief grenenhout, 1 lade.

    A side table in solid pine wood, 1 drawer.
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

16 December 2024 22:00

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00