Similar lots by type
-
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360
Other lots in this auction
-
#189Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde zilveren poederdoos met initialen D S. 75 gram.
A richly decorated silver powder box with initials D S. 75 grams.No longer availableDim. h 3 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978‘St. Germaine des prés’ en ‘Straatbeeld in Parijs’, potlood en bister op papier. Getekend.
'St. Germain des Prés' and 'street scene in Paris', pencil and bistre on paper. Signed by L. Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 24/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Knoll StudioEen paar Brno Flat Bar Arm stoelen door Mies Van Der Rohe voor Knoll Studio, en het Tugendhat huis in Brno Tsjechië .
A pair Brno Flat Bar Armchairs by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Studio, and the Tugendhat House in Brno, Czech Republic.No longer availableDim. H:82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#327“Guan Yu”, een porseleinen beeld van de Chinese krijger, gewapend.
"Guan Yu", a porcelain figure of the Chinese warrior, armed.No longer availableDim. h 43 mEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#47Een adelaar van gesculpteerd hout op stenen sokkel. Eén vleugel is manco.
An eagle carved in wood on a stone pedestal. One wing is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#4Een spiegel in goudkleurige metalen barokke lijst.
A mirror in a golden metal frame.No longer availableDim. 78 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#426StresslessEen Stressless relax stoel, model Sessel Rome, donker bruin. Met voetbank.
A Stressless recliner chair, model Sessel Rome, dark brown. With footstool.No longer availableDim. h 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#444‘Composizione N°77’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Niko. Op de rug; Kessanlis Niko, composizione, N°77.
'Composition No. 77', oil on canvas. Signed; Niko. On the back; Kessanlis Niko, composition, No. 77.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

