Een lot van vier Romeinse bronzen munten met zilveren frame en verziverde  ketting. Waaronder: Artugids of Mardin Dirham. Maximianus Herculius. Probus and Jupiter. Constantinus Jupiter.

A lot of four Roman bronze coins with a silver frame and a silver-plated chain. Including: Artugids or Mardin Dirham. Maximian Herculius. Probus and Jupiter. Constantine Jupiter.
SKU: 2706230540.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 240 / 300

  • #519

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #144

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #662

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #669

    Een verguld bronzen kerkkandelaar.

    A gilt bronze church candlestick.
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #579

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604
    Bidjar

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 101504. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 101504. With certificate.
    Dim. 141 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #322
    Period: 1846-1851

    Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.

    Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #439
    Kono Baireï
    Period: 1844 - 1895

    Een Japanse houtsnede uit ‘Bairaï’s album of onehundred birds - 1884.’

    A Japanese woodblock print from 'Bairaï's album of onehundred birds - 1884.'
    Dim. 30,5 x 24,7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #122
    Piet Willequet

    “Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #156

    A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.
    Dim. 210 x 108 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #447

    Een oosterse schaal met pauwen-decor in hoofdzakelijk groen en roodtinten. Een haarlijnscheur in de glazuur centraal in de schaal.

    An oriental dish with a peacock decoration in mainly green and red tones. A hairline crack in the glaze in the center of the bowl.
    Dim. h 9.5 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00