Similar lots by type
-
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#187Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#89“Winters landschap met brug en koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with bridge and couple." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282“Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#635Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#349Een paar biscuit beeldjes met allegorische figuren. Meerdere restauraties.
A pair of biscuit figurines with allegorical figures. Multiple restorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#109E. Godfroy“Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.
"Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#490Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

