Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”

Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”

A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".
398
53 x 42,5 cm x 3
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #398
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #8
    Marko

    “Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.

    "Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #250
    Julien Severin

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #28

    “De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.

    "The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #215

    “Twee landschappen”. Aquarel op papier. De ene (20 x27 cm) gesigneerd S.V. André, de andere (27 x 40 cm) gesigneerd D. Toussaint en d.d. 1944.

    "Two landscapes". Watercolor on paper. One (20 x 27 cm) signed SV André, the other (27 x 40 cm) signed D. Toussaint and dated 1944.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27x20cm 30x40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #98

    “Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

    “Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #52

    Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.

    A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919 - 1997

    “Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.

    "‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    “Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

    "Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111

    Drie etsen in één lijst. Voorstelling van Ridders en een Hofdame.

    Three etchings in one frame. Depiction of Knights and a Lady of the Court.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm x 3
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #126

    “Clown”. Een print op papier.

    "Clown". A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 25
  • #289
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More