Een lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
Van Rijswijck

A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.
SKU: 2608250231.
Category: Boek.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #231
Estimate: € 50 / 75

  • #238

    Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.

    A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #377

    Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Oud Antwerpen’, Max Rooses & Frans van Kuyck, 1894. ‘Chronycke van Antwerpen, 1500 tot 1575’, volgens een onuitgegeven handschrift van de 16e eeuw, 1843. ‘Beschryving van Antwerpen, Mechelen, Lier en Turnhout’, door L. Guicciardini vertaald door Kiliaen, 1854.

    A lot of three books focusing on Antwerp as a subject. ‘Old Antwerp’, Max Rooses & Frans van Kuyck, 1894. ‘Chronicle of Antwerp, 1500 to 1575’, according to an unpublished 16th-century manuscript, 1843. ‘Description of Antwerp, Mechelen, Lier, and Turnhout’, by L. Guicciardini translated by Kiliaen, 1854.
    Dim. H 16-23 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #338
    Liebig

    Een bijna gevulde album 44 sets Liebig Chromos.

    An almost full album containing 44 sets of Liebig Chromos.
    Dim. 30 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303
    Henricum Van Soeft
    Period: 1773

    Antverpia Christo nascens et crescens. Seu acta ecclesiam antverpiensem ejusque apostolos ac viros pietate conspicos concernentia usque ad seculum XVIII : Secundis curis collecta at disposita ac in VII tomos divisa. 1773

    Antverpia Christo nascens et crescens. Or the history of the Antwerp church, its apostles, and prominent men of piety until the 18th century. Collected, arranged, and divided into 7 volumes. 1773.
    Dim. 3.5 x 20.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #615

    ‘De Grootste Fotografen’, een verzamelbox uitgegeven door De Morgen in 2007. 15 boekjes met een selectie van de bekendste foto’s en een korte biografie. Met onder andere; Robert Capa, Helmut Newton en Stephan Vanfleteren.

    'The Greatest Photographers', a collection box published by De Morgen in 2007. 15 booklets featuring a selection of the most famous photos and a short biography. Includes Robert Capa, Helmut Newton, and Stephan Vanfleteren.
    Dim. 45/33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #221

    Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.

    A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.
    Dim. 28/20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327
    Henry Morton Stanley
    Period: 1886

    Stanley's reizen, ontdekkingen en lotgevallen in Midden-Afrika. 3 delen. Hoe ik Livingstone vond (deel 1) - Zes jaren aan den Congo (deel 2 en 3) . Uit het Engelsch vertaald med vergunning des schrijvers en der uitgevers door J. Scherpenseel. 1886.

    Stanley's travels, discoveries, and adventures in Central Africa. 3 volumes. How I found Livingstone (Part 1) - Six years on the Congo (Parts 2 and 3). Translated from English with the permission of the author and publishers by J. Scherpenseel. 1886.
    Dim. 5 x 27 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97

    Een 17e eeuws boek: Rechten ende costvmen van Antwerpen, ghedruckt tot Ceulen in’t jaer Christi, 1660.

    A 17th-century book: "Rights and customs of Antwerp," printed in Cologne in the year of Christ 1660.
    Dim. 4 x 20.5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #228

    Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.

    A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.
    Dim. 19/16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58
    Francois Foppens
    Period: 1717

    Historia episcopatûs Antverpiensis, continens episcoporum seriem, et capitulorum, abbatiarum, et monasteriorum fundationes. Nec non diplomata varia ad dem hujus dioecesis spectantia. Exhibita pro schemate historiae ecclesiasticae omnium epistcopatuum Belgii. Brussel: François Foppens, 1717.

    History of the Bishopric of Antwerp, containing the series of bishops, and the foundations of chapters, abbacies, and monasteries. Also various charters relating to this diocese. Presented as a framework for the history of the ecclesiastical history of all bishoprics in Belgium. Brussels: François Foppens, 1717.
    Dim. 2.5 x 19.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #227

    Een lot van drie boeken. ‘Gheel, vermaerd door den eerdienst der Heilige Dimphna’, Buschmann, 1863. ‘Turnhout in het verleden en het heden’, door J. E. Jansen, deel 1 & 2, 1905.

    A lot of three books. 'Gheel, famous for the cult of Saint Dymphna', Buschmann, 1863. 'Turnhout in the past and present', by J. E. Jansen, part 1 & 2, 1905.
    Dim. 26/18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.

    A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.
    Dim. 23/17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233
    Period: 1828

    ‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.

    'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'
    Dim. 24/15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #237

    Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)

    A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)
    Dim. 26/18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647
    Emanuël Van Meteren
    Period: 1786

    “Oorlogen en geschiedenissen der Nederlanderen en derzelver nabuuren” door Emanuël Van Meteren. Vercierd met de Portraiten der voornaamfte Perfonadiën van dien tyd. 10 delen, 1786.

    “Wars and histories of the Dutch and their neighbors” by Emanuël Van Meteren. Adorned with the portraits of the principal personalities of that time. 10 volumes, 1786.
    Dim. 4 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

  • #289
    Nikon

    Een analoog fototoestel, Nikon F-401, te repareren (klep van filmrol sluit niet meer), met 2 lenzen: AF Nikkor 35-70mm - 1:3.3-4.5 en AF Nikkor 70-210mm - 1:4-5.6, flits, lichtmeter en tas met toebehoren.

    An analog camera, Nikon F-401, to be repaired (film roll door no longer closes), with 2 lenses: AF Nikkor 35-70mm - 1:3.3-4.5 and AF Nikkor 70-210mm - 1:4-5.6, flash, light meter, and bag with accessories.
    Dim. 10 x 15 x 6 cm (body)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    F. Simons
    Period: °1946

    “De Kwakzalver naar van Ostade”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "The Quack Doctor by van Ostade". Oil on panel.
    Dim. 26 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #4
    Duvel

    Een set van 6 Duvel fluitglazen.

    A set of 6 Duvel beer glasses.
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    Een partij van 10 kalkstenen bas-reliëfs met volkse taferelen.

    A set of 10 limestone low-reliefs depicting folk scenes.
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #112
    Reinhard Michel
    Period: 1910*

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan linkerkant.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small damage on the left side.
    Dim. 78 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.
    Dim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #525

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian rug.
    Dim. 129/198 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #432
    Gucci

    Een ingekaderde zijden Gucci sjaaltje met flora print.

    A framed silk Gucci scarf with floral print.
    Dim. 70/70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #451

    Een uit 3 delen opgebouwde tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein, versierd met een blauw op wit bloemendecor.

    A three-part tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a blue on white floral design.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #403

    Twee blauwe zwaluwstaartvlinders onder stolp.

    Two blue swallowtail butterflies under glass dome.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #205

    Dim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #61

    Tinnen kannetje met gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt. XIXde eeuw.

    Pewter jug with engraved decoration. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00