#431Een paar hoge blauw-witte Chinese porseleinen gemberpotten.
A pair of tall blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableDim. H: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#202Lode sebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Sapho & Phaon’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Sapho & Phaon', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 80/65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Bundel CEPT postzegels 1977, complete jaargang. Telkens twee sets van 4 postfrisse zegels, gestempeld en ongestempeld. In origineel rood album.
Bundle of CEPT stamps 1977, complete set. Each with two sets of 4 mint, canceled, and unfranked stamps. In original red album.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#457Een voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout in een rieten mandje.
#362Eva Depoorter“Verborgen.” Gent 2000 Editie 1/3. Fotodruk.
"Hidden." Ghent 2000 Edition 1/3. Photogravure.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#140Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 16 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct. HP1.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 16 brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct. HP1.No longer availableDim. 11,72 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#298“Dictionnaire de l’Académie Française”, par M. Louis Barré, 1839.
#438Een voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout van een zittende man.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood of a seated man.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Een lichtgroene vintage schaal uit Muranoglas.
A light green vintage bowl made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 24 x 76 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50