Similar lots by type
-
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een lot van drie boeken. ‘Gheel, vermaerd door den eerdienst der Heilige Dimphna’, Buschmann, 1863. ‘Turnhout in het verleden en het heden’, door J. E. Jansen, deel 1 & 2, 1905.
A lot of three books. 'Gheel, famous for the cult of Saint Dymphna', Buschmann, 1863. 'Turnhout in the past and present', by J. E. Jansen, part 1 & 2, 1905.No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.
A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#233Period: 1828‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.
'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'No longer availableDim. 24/15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Mre. Imp. De St. EtienneEen Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.
A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#165Een bronzen luchter met vier armen en zes lichtpunten, twee lampen in de basis. Gedecoreerd met ramskoppen en lauwerkransen. Zonder blakers.
A bronze chandelier with four arms and six light points, two lamps in the base. Decorated with ram heads and laurel wreaths. Without sconces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#588Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Een 19e eeuwse Engelse staanklok met wijzerplaat van koper en tin.
A 19th-century English longcase clock with a dial in copper and tin.No longer availableDim. 205 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)
A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#411Naor‘Teddy LV’. Een beeldje van een beer in bruin met goud. Met het logo van Louis Vuitton. Nr. 14 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy LV'. A statue of a brown and gold bear with the Louis Vuitton logo. Number 14 out of an edition of 26 copies. Comes with certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67“Moeder Gods Kazanskaya”. Russische icoon. XIXde eeuw.
"Mother of God". Russian icon. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Period: 1844Antieke eikenhouten legkast, twee deuren en twee laden. Op de kroon gemarkeerd met de letters; E. B. W. M. en het jaartal 1844.
Antique oak bookcase, two doors and two drawers. Marked on the crest with the letters; E. B. W. M. and the year 1844.No longer availableDim. H 184, B 185, D 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006“De Grenadier”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, genummerd 2/10 en gedateerd 1986 buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan het onbedrukte gedeelte.
"The Grenadier". Engraving. Signed, numbered 2/10, and dated 1986 outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the unprinted partNo longer availableDim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#100Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of 0.72 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,98 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#474Herman BroodPeriod: 1946-2001‘Goofballs’, genummerde zeefdruk, getekend; Brood. Nr. 239 uit een oplage van 250, met certificaat.
‘Goofballs’, numbered silkscreen print, signed; Brood. No. 239 out of an edition of 250, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 85/120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een set van twee goudkleurige wandlampen, gevormd als dubbele wandkandelaars bevestigd aan een bloemenmand. Kunststof.
A set of two golden wall lamps, shaped like double wall sconces attached to a flower basket. Plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 73 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#302René Engelen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.
'Flower vase', oil on paper. Signed; R. Engelen.No longer availableDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,29 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,24 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#404Mhara M. TesiornaEen lot van drie schilderijen met een culinair thema, acryl op doek, getekend; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Met certificaat.
A lot of three paintings with a culinary theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 91/61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

