Similar lots by type
-
#150Een lot van zes stuks aziatisch porcelein. 4 vazen en 2 borden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of six pieces of Asian porcelain. 4 vases and 2 plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een aardewerken Westerwald paraplubak met opschrift.
An earthenware Westerwald umbrella stand with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een lot van 25 kattenbeelden uit verschillende materialen, hout, kunststof en keramiek. De grote zwart keramische is gebarsten.
A lot of 25 cat figurines in various materials, wood, plastic, and ceramic. The large black ceramic one is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#181Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk, met twee draken in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A collar vase in blue and white glazed earthenware, featuring two dragons in the decoration. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58Een 18e eeuws sierbord van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
An 18th-century decorative plate of blue and white glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117Een lot van Chinaas porselein. Een theebus, een theepotje, theetasjes en kommetjes, twee vaasjes, een eierdopje en een sakekommetje.
A lot of Chinese porcelain. A tea caddy, a teapot, tea cups and saucers, two small vases, an egg cup, and a sake cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 3-14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Een lot van acht Westerwald bierkruiken.
A lot of eight Westerwald beer steins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21-28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#55Villeroy & Boch LuxembourgEen grote koffiepot met filter van bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt; VB. Toegevoegd; twee diepe Boch borden met decor Clara.
A large coffee pot with filter in brown glazed earthenware. Marked; VB. Included; two deep Boch plates with Clara decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 29, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#101Een gevarieerd lot porselein en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaas, een vazen set met bloemdecor, een coupe van Bassano, een Griekse vaas, een Portugese sierschaal, twee Engelse Borden en Theepot.
A varied lot of porcelain and glazed earthenware consisting of a covered vase, a vase set with flower decoration, a Bassano bowl, a Greek vase, a Portuguese decorative dish, two English plates, and a teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een grote kom, een waterkan en een kruikje met stop van Westerwald aardewerk.
A large bowl, a water jug, and a small jug with stopper made of Westerwald pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9-25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Een zeskantige dekselvaas op pootjes, van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk.
A hexagonal lidded vase on legs, made of blue and white Delft earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#63Twee tafeldecoratievoorwerpen, bestaande uit een opengewerkte terrine met barst en een kom. Toegevoegd een glazen art-deco vaasje.
Two table decorations, consisting of an openwork tureen with crack and a bowl. Also included is a glass art-deco vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 47, D 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68Een lot van 8 meerkleurige doktersbeeldjes van Italiaans aardewerk. Sommige met kleine schade.
A lot of 8 multicolored doctor figurines made of Italian pottery. Some with minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A set of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14-24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een tafellamp in Satsuma aardewerk.
A table lamp in Satsuma pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm (voet)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een houten juwelenkistje in Chinese stijl.
A wooden jewelry box in Chinese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 30.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Een groot gevarieerd lot van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Potjes, schoteltjes, tegels, etc.
A large varied lot of blue and white Delft earthenware. Small pots, saucers, tiles, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een Japans schilderijtje op zijde, waterlelies en insecten. De lijst is ivoorimitatie.
A Japanese painting on silk, depicting water lilies and insects. The frame is ivory imitation.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#121Een paar octagonale dekselvazen van polychroom geglazuurd aardewerk. Naar 18e eeuws voordeeld in de stijl van Lambertus Van Eenhoorn. Onderaan gemerkt VE, bij één vaas is er een stukje manco aan de kraag en is het deksel gechipt.
A pair of octagonal lidded vases in polychrome glazed earthenware. In the style of Lambertus Van Eenhoorn from the 18th century. Marked VE at the bottom, one vase has a small chip on the collar and the lid is chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#99Een groot lot van beeldjes en snuisterijen van blauw-wit Delfts porselein en aardewerk.
A large lot of figurines and trinkets in blue and white Delft porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een lot van 18 kattenbeelden, kapstokken, een tas, een kadertje en een spiegeltje uit verschillende materialen, hout, kunststof en keramiek.
A lot of 18 cat figurines, coat racks, a bag, a frame, and a mirror made from various materials, wood, plastic, and ceramic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Wong LeeDekselpotje van gedecoreerd porselein met messing pootjes en handvatten. Draagt het merkteken van Wong Lee International.
Lidded pot of decorated porcelain with brass legs and handles. Bears the mark of Wong Lee International.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Twee kannetjes, drie bierpullen met deksel en vier mosterdpotjes. Van Westerwald aardewerk.
Two small jugs, three beer steins with lids, and four mustard pots. Made of Westerwald earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 4-14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#140Een verzilverd metalen lampvoet met religieus thema.
A silver-plated metal lamp base with a religious theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Een lot bestaande uit 2 sets van 9 Römerglazen op groene voet, elke set heeft 3 glazen met geëtst deuivenmotief.
A lot consisting of 2 sets of 9 Roman glassware on green base, each set has 3 glasses with etched grape motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#213‘Landschap met ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Landscape with pond’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#325Een set van twee koperen engeltjes. 1 wijsvinger is manco.
A set of two copper angels. One index finger is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 10 & 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Maxell, Realistic, BASF, AgfaEen lot reels voor de bandopnemer waaronder 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x realistic (18 cm), een philips (18 cm), een nieuw verzegelde BASF LP35 en een Agfa PE46. Toegevoegd 5 plastic reels en 2 lege doosjes.
A lot of reels for the tape recorder including 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x realistic (18 cm), a Philips (18 cm), a new sealed BASF LP35, and an Agfa PE46. Also includes 5 plastic reels and 2 empty boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Wong LeeEen paar musicerende koperen engeltjes, gezeten op gedecoreerde aardewerken ballen. Draagt het merkteken van Wong Lee.
A pair of musical brass angels, seated on decorated earthenware balls. Marked with the trademark of Wong Lee.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Een lot van vijftien houten beeldjes van artsen. Jaschke figuren en anderen, Duitsland.
A lot of fifteen wooden figurines of doctors. Jaschke figures and others, Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een lot van 2 mapjes stenen voor de beginnende verzamelaar.
A lot of 2 cases of stones for the novice collector.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 15 cm (doosje)Estimate: € 5 / 10 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#22Een lot van 8 beschilderde aardewerken eierdopjes.
A lot of 8 painted ceramic egg cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#162Een paar bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of bronze candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#23Period: 19e eeuwEen lot van vier 19e eeuwse boeken met een religieus thema. ‘De geestelijkheid van Antwerpen in 1798-99’, door Augustin Thys, 1894. ‘Het lyden van onzen heer Jesus christus’, door J. G. Huleu, derden druk, 1827. ‘De navolging van christus’, door Thomas A. Kempis, 1831 en 1833.
A lot of four 19th-century books with a religious theme. 'The Clergy of Antwerp in 1798-99', by Augustin Thys, 1894. 'The Suffering of Our Lord Jesus Christ', by J. G. Huleu, third edition, 1827. 'The Imitation of Christ', by Thomas A. Kempis, 1831 and 1833.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

