Similar lots by type
-
#100Een meerkleurig keramische theepot in de vorm van een kat, gemerkt Germany. Midden van de vorige eeuw.
A multicolored ceramic teapot in the shape of a cat, marked Germany. Mid-twentieth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111BochEen lot van verscheidene lampetstellen bestaande uit 3 kommen, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars en een merkloze, 2 kannen, Boch Tosca en Moulin des loups Losanges, en een merkloze kamerpot.
A lot of several washstands consisting of 3 bowls, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars, and unbranded, 2 jugs, Boch Tosca and Moulin des loups Losanges, and an unbranded chamber pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 41.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Italiaanse aardewerken kruik met stop. Versierd met bloemendecor.
Italian earthenware jug with stopper. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#93Western GermanyEen meerkleurig geglazuurd keramische vintage vaas, gemerkt West Germany.
A multicolored glazed ceramic vintage vase, marked West Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Een Peruviaanse aardewerken fluit.
A Peruvian terracotta flute.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#107Lotje verzilverde kandelaars.
Lot of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17, B 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Tinnen coupe op voet. Santiago, Portugal.
Pewter cup on foot. Santiago, Portugal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 20, B 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#94Geslepen glazen coupe op verchroomde metalen voet.
Cut glass coupe on chrome-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89Solingen bestek in koffer. 18/10-Edelstahl-rostfrei.
Solingen cutlery in case. 18/10 stainless steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Groenglazen vaas met geëmailleerde olijftakken.
Green glass vase with enameled olive branches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108Twee Regout sierborden van blauw-wit aardewerk. Een kerk en boten in het decor.
Two Regout decorative plates of blue and white earthenware. Featuring a church and boats in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een lot van vier beeldjes. Een ballerina van kunststof, een papegaai, een Lladro zwaan en een Capodimonte hondje met schade.
A lot of four figurines. A plastic ballerina, a parrot, a Lladro swan, and a Capo di Monte dog with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Franse opaline vaas met de afbeelding van een gekroonde vrouw.
French opaline vase with the image of a crowned woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#75Een lot gerelateerd aan pluimvee bestaande uit een Italiaans keramische haan (kleine schade aan de bek) en een opgezet kuikentje.
A lot related to poultry consisting of an Italian ceramic rooster (minor damage to the beak) and a mounted chick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#73Klein lotje kunstboeken; 50 jaar moderne kunst, Pop Art redefined, Hedendaagse schilders in Nederland en Vlaanderen en een werk over René Magritte.
Small lot of art books; 50 years of modern art, Pop Art redefined, Contemporary painters in the Netherlands and Flanders, and a work on René Magritte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Hertenpaar met kalf. Een paar houten beeldjes met metalen gewei.
Pair of deer with calf. A pair of wooden figurines with metal antlers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Lot van twee Aziatische decoratievoorwerpen. Een lakvaas en een uitgestoken beker van bamboe.
Lot of two Asian decorative objects. A lacquer vase and a carved bamboo cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een groot gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 6 vaasjes, 6 dekselpotjes, 3 beeldjes, 1 popje, 4 schaaltjes, 1 eierdopje, 1 kom, 2 parfumflesjes en 2 menuhouders.
A large varied lot consisting of 6 vases, 6 lidded jars, 3 figurines, 1 doll, 4 bowls, 1 egg cup, 1 bowl, 2 perfume bottles, and 2 menu holders.No longer availableOnline only -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41Limoges BergerOude parfumbrander, gemerkt Berger. Limoges.
Old perfume burner, marked Berger. Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



