Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.
Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.
Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.

Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.

A lot of various Asian items, including a bronze Thai figurine, Old Wise, finely carved from bone, 2 goddesses in woodcarving from Bali, and a Buddha head in lava stone.
17
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #17
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #262

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 355 x 257 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145

    “Kind met pop”, een gegoten beeld in kunststof met een bronspatine.

    "Child with doll", a cast plastic sculpture with a bronze patina.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #237
    Coca Cola

    Een lot van 2 Coca-Cola ijsemmers.

    A lot of 2 Coca-Cola ice buckets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25.5 x 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #247
    Decortie

    Een paar wandrekken met geometrische vorm in gefineerd spaanplaat. Gemerkt Decortie. 1 met enkele deukjes aanwezig.

    A pair of wall shelves with geometric shape in veneered chipboard. Marked Decortie. 1 with some dents present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 71 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    Een spiegel met verguld gesculpteerd houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded sculpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192

    Een vintage 18-delig kunstoffen ijsmal in de vorm van een koets met 4 paarden.

    A vintage 18-piece plastic ice mold in the shape of a carriage with 4 horses.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #229
    Meccano

    Een lot vintage houten Meccano. Gemengde set.

    A lot of vintage wooden Meccano. Mixed set.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #275

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244

    Een massief eiken houtgesculpteerde kinderstoel met biezen zitting.

    Sculpted solid oak children’s chair with a rush seat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #264
    Imari

    Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.

    A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.

    A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283
    Ikea

    Een lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.

    3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 55 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285

    Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 310 x 255 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #230

    Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.

    A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.

    A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #257
    H&M Home

    Een klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.

    A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #133

    Een oude massief eikenhouten snelboteraar.

    An old solid oak butter churn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 118 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #258

    Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.

    A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #245

    Een antiek houten schabbenrekje.

    An antique wooden wall shelf.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 58,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #278

    Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #282

    “Winters Bergdorp”. Een schilderij op porseleinen tegel.

    Mountain village in the snow. Painted on a tile.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118

    Een vintage zonspiegeltje in verguld kunststoffen kadertje. Kleine schade aan een zonnestraal.

    A vintage sun mirror in a gilt plastic frame. Minor damage to one sunbeam.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #113

    Een varia lot Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit 2 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, 2 speerpunten en een houten werktuig.

    A variety lot of African items, consisting of 2 carved wooden figurines, 2 spearheads, and a wooden tool.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102

    Vier diverse oude metalen gebakvormen.

    Four various old metal cake molds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #32
    Hergé

    “Le Crabe Aux Pinces d’Or”. Een eerste druk, eerste kleurenuitgave Kuifje. Veel slijtage.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws". A first edition, first color release Tintin. Significantly worn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272

    Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200

    Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.

    A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #267

    Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51

    Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.

    An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #223

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

    A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More