Other lots in this auction
-
#38Twee tafelbelletjes.
Lot of 2 table bellsNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Tinnen coupe op voet. Santiago, Portugal.
Pewter cup on foot. Santiago, Portugal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 20, B 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#41Limoges BergerOude parfumbrander, gemerkt Berger. Limoges.
Old perfume burner, marked Berger. Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#120Een 13-delig gevarieerd lot koper en verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 4 potjes, 4 bekers, een bord, een eierdopje, een schildpad, een notenkraker en een miniatuur theepotje in cloisonné.
A 13-piece mixed lot of copper and silver-plated metal consisting of 4 pots, 4 cups, a plate, an egg cup, a turtle, a nutcracker, and a miniature cloisonné teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179Een groot lot, 59 stuks, voor de bonsaikweker, bestaande uit keramische schaaltjes en bloempotjes, alsook houten presenteerstukken.
A large lot, 59 pieces, for the bonsai grower, consisting of ceramic bowls and flower pots, as well as wooden display pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cm (staander)Estimate: € 60 / 80

