Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.

Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.

A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.
Dim. 46,97g
SKU: 2409240410.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 20 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #434

    Een Icoontje met 925‰ zilver. Byzantijnse kopie. Verso label.

    An icon with 925‰ silver. Byzantine copy. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #269

    Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰

    A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.

    A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 830‰ h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118

    Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.

    A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #163

    Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #267

    Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.

    A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #378
    Boch Belgium

    Een kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.

    A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #405

    Een paar Indische handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.

    A pair of hand-knotted silk Indian rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 124 en 120 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #134

    “Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #629

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas met krijgstafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase with a military scene in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een lot van 7 HC & SC strips medio ‘50-60. Diverse titels; Red Ryder, Blondie en Blinkie, Judi, etc.

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Poterie des 3 Terres

    Een aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.

    An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #96

    Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.

    A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 70 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #451
    Tyco

    “US1 Electric Trucking Highway Construction Set”. Een vintage speelgoed bouwset in H0 schaal, ‘82-84, door Tyco.

    "US1 Electric Trucking Highway Construction Set". A vintage toy construction set in H0 scale, '82-84, by Tyco.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More