Een lot varia, zilver, verzilverd metaal, tin, aardewerk enz.

A lot of miscellaneous items, including silver, plated metal, pewter, pottery, etc.
195
cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #195
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #251
    Moustier

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #31

    Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.

    A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #234
    Val Saint Lambert

    Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #253

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107

    Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.

    A lot of 6 African figurines.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #126

    A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten.

    A lot of various archeological ground finds.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #49

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #254
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

29 January 2024 22:00

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00