Similar lots by type
-
#97Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.
A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.
Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.
Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Duarez‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.
'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120J.A. PerinoPeriod: 1915‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915
'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Ninke KastPeriod: 1970‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Camille Feuilloux“De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.
"The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#110P. Peelman‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman
'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. PeelmanNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.
Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een massief rood koperen melkkit.
A solid red copper milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#49Spekstenen beeld van een monnik.
Soapstone sculpture of a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#41Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.
Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Period: 1976‘Port Breton’, aquarel in blauw en bruintinten. Onleesbaar getekend
'Port Breton', watercolor in blue and brown tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Olieverfschilderij op paneel. Zeilschepen keren terug naar de haven. In goudkleurige kader.
Oil painting on panel. Sailing ships returning to the harbor. In a gold-colored frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#45Antieke gemberpot, zonder deksel. Gelijmd.
Antique ginger jar, without lid. Repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.
A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Microscoop in kistje. Winkel-zeiss Gottingen nr 77802.
Microscope in box. Shop-zeiss Gottingen no. 77802.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

