Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.

A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.
71
Estimate: 5060
Catalogue #71
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #41

    Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

    Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #85

    Een religieus bas-reliëf, gepolychromeerd kunsthars.

    A religious low relief, polychromed resin.
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #21

    Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #97

    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #3
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36
    Charles Lemanceau
    Period: 1905 - 1980

    “Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.

    "Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 53 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #5

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.
    Online only
    Dim. 8 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00