Other lots in this auction
-
#86Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit 3 dekselvazen waarvan 2 met haarlijnscheur, een schaal en een asbak.
A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decoration consisting of 3 covered vases, 2 with hairline cracks, a dish, and an ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een set van twee ingekleurde etsen met de portretten van George I & II. Gepubliceerd in 1804 door Wilkes, London.
A set of two hand-colored etchings featuring the portraits of George I & II. Published in 1804 by Wilkes, London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#19Een Duitse keramische dekselpot met dieren in het decor.
A German ceramic lidded pot with animals in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#73Een lot van 5 bierpullen, blauw-wit aardewerk en één in kristal met tinnen deksel.
A lot of 5 beer steins, blue and white earthenware, and one in crystal with a pewter lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Een lot van twee Aziatische houten kistjes, versierd met florale elementen en vogels.
A pair of two Asian wooden boxes, decorated with floral elements and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 15 & 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Een keramische dekselvaas in Delft blauw, gemerkt Petrus Regout Maastricht, toegevoegd een vaasje gemerkt DEC: Delfts. Hs.
A ceramic lidded vase in Delft blue, marked Petrus Regout Maastricht, accompanied by a vase marked DEC: Delfts. Hs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Een paar kleine vergulde metalen kemphanen als tafelversiering.
A pair of small gilded metal fighting cocks as table decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Enki BilalTwee posters: 2 past 2 heures en 7 past 7 heures door Enki Bilal.
Two posters: 2 past 2 heures and 7 past 7 heures by Enki Bilal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#46Een lot strips van de reeksen; ‘Jeremiah’, nr. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, nr. 2-5 en ‘ALFA’, nr. 1, seizoen 1, nr. 1, 2, 7-10, seizoen 2, nr. 11, 12.
A lot of comic books from the series; ‘Jeremiah’, no. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, no. 2-5 and ‘ALFA’, no. 1, season 1, no. 1, 2, 7-10, season 2, no. 11, 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een set van twee ingekaderde prentjes naar het werk van Jeanne Hebbelynck.
A set of two framed prints based on the work of Jeanne Hebbelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

