Other lots in this auction
-
#77
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#273
Een donkergepatineerde plaasteren meisjesbuste. schilfers aan de randen.
A dark patinated plaster bust of a girl. flakes on the edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#226
Een robijnrode glazen vaas met fauna en flora in het decor, frosted glass.
A ruby-red glass vase with fauna and flora in the decor, frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#29
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, famille-rose, 6 dames in het decor. Toegevoegd twee Chinese dekselpotjes.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille-rose, featuring 6 ladies in the decoration. Also included are two Chinese covered jars.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#142
Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#186
Een vintage glazen design vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage glass design vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
A modern wall clock with a holographic horseman scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#209
Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#256
Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#132
Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30